7 Brew Ocean Breeze 7 Energy Review (2026): Sugar-Free Price & Flavor
Iced bright blue 7 Brew Ocean Breeze drink in a clear Seven Brew cup with light blue wave lines around the base

7 Brew Ocean Breeze 7 Energy Review (2026): Sugar-Free Price & Flavor

7 Brew Ocean Breeze 7 Energy: 2026 Price & Review

The 7 Brew Ocean Breeze is a sugar-free energy drink with a cool, tropical flavor, made on the 7 Energy base. It’s a customer favorite on the 7 Energy menu and a good pick if you want something light and fruity without sugar. This guide covers the 2026 prices for each size, what the flavor is like, and how this drink differs from the Ocean Breeze Fizz.

First Impression

Ocean Breeze is part of the 7 Energy menu, so it’s an energy drink and not an espresso drink. It’s also one of the sugar-free options, which sets it apart from sweeter flavors like Pixie Stick. [Add your own note: how long it took, the colour in the cup, and your first reaction.]

What Does It Taste Like?

Ocean Breeze has a light, fruity taste with a cool tropical flavor that’s refreshing from the first sip to the last. Because it’s sugar-free, it feels lighter than the candy-style and berry flavors on the same menu. [Add your tasting notes: what tropical flavors you noticed, how sweet it was without sugar, and whether it had an aftertaste.]

Is It Worth the Money?

SizePrice
Small$7.14
Medium$8.50
Large$9.99

Prices vary by location. Check the official 7 Brew app or your local stand for caffeine and calorie details.

A canned Seven Energy costs $3.99, and Ocean Breeze is also one of the sugar-free can flavors. The Ocean Breeze Fizz, a sparkling soda, is cheaper at $5.03 to $6.39. The cup version costs the most, so it’s best when you want the fresh-made drink in a bigger size. [Add your opinion on whether it was worth it.]

Who Should Try This?

  • Anyone cutting back on sugar: it’s a sugar-free option on the energy menu.
  • Tropical flavor fans: a cool, fruity taste.
  • Light-drink lovers: lighter than the sweeter flavors.
  • Non-coffee drinkers: an energy drink with no espresso.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • Sugar-free energy drink
  • Cool, tropical, fruity flavor
  • A customer favorite on the 7 Energy menu
  • Also available as a sugar-free canned flavor

Cons

  • Costs more than a canned 7 Energy
  • The light flavor may not satisfy people who want a bold or very sweet drink
  • Prices and availability vary by location

Final Verdict

If you want a sugar-free energy drink with a cool, tropical flavor, Ocean Breeze is an easy choice from the 7 Energy menu.

FAQ

Is Ocean Breeze at 7 Brew sugar-free?
Yes. It’s listed as a sugar-free drink on the 7 Energy menu, and it’s also one of the flavors for the sugar-free Seven Energy can.

How much does an Ocean Breeze 7 Energy cost?
Small is $7.14, Medium $8.50 and Large $9.99, though prices vary by location.

Is Ocean Breeze popular?
It’s one of the customer favorites on the 7 Energy menu, along with Nightshade.

What’s the difference between Ocean Breeze 7 Energy and Ocean Breeze Fizz?
The Fizz mixes the tropical flavor with sparkling soda and costs $5.03 to $6.39. The 7 Energy version is built on the 7 Energy base and is sugar-free.

Jake Thompson
Latest posts by Jake Thompson (see all)

Leave a Comment