7 Brew Sunrise 7 Energy: 2026 Price & Review
Iced orange 7 Brew Sunrise drink in a clear Seven Brew cup surrounded by a soft orange cloud of mist

7 Brew Sunrise 7 Energy: 2026 Price & Review

7 Brew Sunrise 7 Energy (2026): Sugar-Free Price & Review

The 7 Brew Sunrise is a sugar-free energy drink with a bright, fruity taste, made on the 7 Energy base. It’s light and refreshing, and it gives you an energy boost without added sugar. This guide covers the 2026 prices for each size, what the flavor is like, and how Sunrise compares to Ocean Breeze, the other sugar-free cup drink.

First Impression

Sunrise is on the 7 Energy menu, so it’s made with 7 Brew’s energy base rather than espresso, and it’s marked sugar-free. That makes it a lighter choice than sweeter flavors such as Pixie Stick or Nightshade. [Add your own note: how long your order took, the colour of the drink, and what you thought when you first saw it.]

What Does It Taste Like?

Sunrise has a bright, fruity taste that stays light from start to finish. The flavor is meant to be refreshing, not heavy, and with no added sugar it’s easy to drink through a full cup. [Add your tasting notes: which fruit flavors you noticed, how sweet it felt without sugar, and how it compared to Ocean Breeze.]

Is It Worth the Money?

SizePrice
Small$7.14
Medium$8.50
Large$9.99

Prices vary by location. Check the official 7 Brew app or your local stand for caffeine and calorie details.

Sunrise costs the same as the other cup energy drinks on the menu, and a canned Seven Energy is $3.99. If you only want a quick sugar-free energy drink, the can is cheaper. The cup is the better choice if you want it made fresh in a larger size. [Add your opinion on whether it was worth it.]

Who Should Try This?

  • Sugar-free drinkers: a sugar-free option on the energy menu.
  • Fans of light, fruity flavors: bright and refreshing, not heavy.
  • Ocean Breeze fans: a second sugar-free flavor to try.
  • Non-coffee drinkers: an energy boost with no espresso.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • Sugar-free energy boost
  • Bright, fruity, refreshing flavor
  • Light enough to drink slowly or quickly
  • No coffee taste

Cons

  • Costs more than a canned 7 Energy
  • May taste too light if you like very sweet drinks
  • Prices and availability vary by location

Final Verdict

If you want a light, fruity energy drink without added sugar, Sunrise is a solid pick from the 7 Energy menu.

FAQ

Is Sunrise at 7 Brew sugar-free?
Yes. It’s listed as a sugar-free energy drink on the 7 Energy menu.

How much does a Sunrise 7 Energy cost?
Small is $7.14, Medium $8.50 and Large $9.99, though prices vary by location.

What’s the difference between Sunrise and Ocean Breeze?
Both are sugar-free cup drinks at the same price. Sunrise has a bright, fruity taste, while Ocean Breeze has a cool tropical flavor.

Does Sunrise come in a can?
It isn’t among the sugar-free can flavors listed on this site (Pink Mermaid, Nightshade, Tiger’s Blood, Ocean Breeze, Mango, Firecracker and Love Potion). Ask your local stand about can availability.

Jake Thompson
Latest posts by Jake Thompson (see all)

Leave a Comment