7 Brew Pixie Stick 7 Energy: 2026 Price & Review
Iced red 7 Brew Pixie Stick Fizz drink in a clear Seven Brew cup, surrounded by red maple leaves

7 Brew Pixie Stick 7 Energy: 2026 Price & Review

7 Brew Pixie Stick 7 Energy Review (2026): Price & Flavor

The 7 Brew Pixie Stick is a house-made energy drink with a sweet, candy-inspired flavor and a fruity finish, built on the 7 Energy base. It’s a fun, refreshing pick for anyone who likes sweeter drinks. This guide covers the 2026 prices for each size, what the flavor is like, and how the Pixie Stick 7 Energy differs from the Pixie Stick Fizz.

First Impression

Pixie Stick is part of the 7 Energy menu, so it’s made with 7 Brew’s energy base, not espresso. You won’t get any coffee aroma, and the candy-style sweetness is the first thing the flavor is built around. [Add your own note: how long it took, the colour in the cup, and your first reaction.]

What Does It Taste Like?

Pixie Stick has a sweet, candy-inspired flavor with a fruity finish, which sets it apart from the berry-forward Nightshade. It’s a good choice if you like sweet, playful flavors more than bold or bitter ones. [Add your tasting notes: how sweet it was, what the fruit notes reminded you of, and how it tasted by the last sip.]

Is It Worth the Money?

SizePrice
Small$7.14
Medium$8.50
Large$9.99

Prices vary by location. Check the official 7 Brew app or your local stand for caffeine and calorie details.

A canned Seven Energy costs $3.99, and the Pixie Stick Fizz costs $5.03 to $6.39. The cup version is the pricier option, so it suits you best when you want the made-to-order drink in a specific size. [Add your opinion on whether it was worth it.]

Who Should Try This?

  • Candy flavor fans: the flavor is built around sweet, candy-style notes.
  • Non-coffee drinkers: an energy drink with no espresso base.
  • Sweet drink lovers: a fruity finish rounds out the sweetness.
  • Nightshade fans: a good next flavor to try on the 7 Energy menu.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • Sweet, candy-inspired flavor with a fruity finish
  • Fun and refreshing, with no coffee taste
  • A good match for people who like sweeter flavors

Cons

  • Costs more than a canned 7 Energy
  • May taste too sweet if you prefer lighter drinks
  • Prices and availability vary by location

Final Verdict

If you want a sweet, candy-style energy drink, Pixie Stick is an easy pick from the 7 Energy menu. [Add whether you’d order it again and how you’d customize it.]

Rating: ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (4.5/5)]

FAQ

Is Pixie Stick at 7 Brew an energy drink?
Yes. It’s on the 7 Energy menu and has a sweet, candy-inspired flavor with a fruity finish.

How much does a Pixie Stick 7 Energy cost?
Small is $7.14, Medium $8.50 and Large $9.99, though prices vary by location.

What’s the difference between Pixie Stick 7 Energy and Pixie Stick Fizz?
Pixie Stick Fizz mixes the same candy-style flavor with sparkling soda and costs $5.03 to $6.39. The 7 Energy version is built on the 7 Energy base.

Is there a sugar-free Pixie Stick?
Pixie Stick isn’t among the sugar-free can flavors listed on this site (Pink Mermaid, Nightshade, Tiger’s Blood, Ocean Breeze, Mango, Firecracker and Love Potion). Ask your local stand about sugar-free options.

Jake Thompson
Latest posts by Jake Thompson (see all)

Leave a Comment